Confirmed: New Technical Team

Morley Byekwaso has named his new technical team that he will serve with for the next 3 years.

The KCCA FC Manager who is contracted from July 2021 to June 2024 has named 5 coaches, a doctor and physiotherapist and a scout.

Notable is Felix Ayobo who worked with Morley during the AFCON U20 tournament in Mauritania. Ayobo comes on board as Head of Fitness and Conditioning.

Felix Ayobo – Fitness and Conditioning Coach

Former KCCA FC player and skipper Saka Mpiima comes on board as one of Morley’s assistant coaches and also an assistant coach of the Junior Team.

Saka Mpiima – Assistant Coach / Assistant Coach – Junior Team

Kaddu Badru Mukasa will deputise Morley as an Assistant Manager for KCCA FC.

Oloya Moses is maintained as Goal Keepers’ Coach while former club player and skipper Malinga Richard will be the Junior Team coach also one of the assistants coaches to Morley.

Ivan Ssewanyana is maintained as the Team Doctor while Emmanuel Tussubira is the Team Physiotherapist.

L-R: Club Physiotherapist Emmanuel Tusuubira and Team Doctor Ivan Ssewanyana

Walugembe Fahad Yahaya is the head of scouting players for the club.

The 9 member team will be headed by Morley Byekwaso.

Walugembe Fahad Yahaya – Head of Player Scouting

DEPARTURES

Magera Jackson who has been serving as head coach of Junior Team and also one of the assistant coaches on the senior team has left the club after running down his contract in June 2021

Kabuye Robert who has been serving as one of the assistant coaches has also left the club.

Nsubuga Allan who has been serving as Team Statistician has also left the club.

KCCA FC would like to thank them for their services at the club over the years and wish them all the best in the future.

Oloya Moses – Goal Keepers’ Coach

NEW TECHNICAL TEAM

  1. Morley Byekwaso Ochama Moses Agge ( Manager)
  2. Kaddu Badru Mukasa (Assistant Manager)
  3. Malinga Richard (Assistant Coach/Head Coach JT)
  4. Saka Mpiima (Assistant Coach/Assistant Junior Team Coach)
  5. Oloya Moses (Goal Keeping Coach)
  6. Ayobo Felix (Fitness and Conditioning Coach)
  7. Ssewanyana Ivan (Team Doctor)
  8. Tusuubira Emmanuel (Team Physiotherapist)
  9. Walugembe Fahad Yahaya – Scout
Malinga Richard – Assistant Coach / Head Coach Junior Team